SERVING THE POOL INDUSTRY SINCE 1978

Pentair Sta-Rite WhisperFlo Pool Pump




 Part #
Description  MFG Part #
 1  Clamp Band Assembly WF/AQ (Before 11/98) 070711 
 1  Clamp, Cam & Ramp, Plastic, Black, WF (11/98-12/99) 357150 
 1  Clamp, Cam & Ramp, Plastic Almond, WF (After 12/99) 357199
 1A  Knob Clamping Band, Plastic (Before 11/98)
 071136Z
 2  Cover Lexan AQ/WFE Pump 070795
 2  Cover, Clear WFE pump (After 11/98) 357151 
 3  O-Ring, AQ/WFE Cover (Before 11/98) 071422 
 3  Aftermarket Replacement O-218-9 
 3  Aftermarket Replacement O-108-9
 4  Basket, AQ & WFE 070387 
 4  Aftermarket Replacement B-199 
 5  Bolt, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 1 1/4", S/S 8-18 070430 
 6  Washer, Flat 3/8" S/S  072184
 7  Bolt, 3/8 - 16 x 2 Hex Cap 18-8 S/S (2 Req'd) 070431
 8  Nut, 3/8-16, Brass Nickel Plated 071403 
 9  O-Ring, Parker #2-265 WFE Pump (Before 6/94)  071445
 9  Aftermarket Replacement  O-304-9
 9  Black Gasket for Seal Plate (After 2/08) 357100 
 9  Almond Gasket for Seal Plate (Before 2/08) 357102 
 9  Aftermarket Replacement G-413-9 
 10  Volute, WFE Pump & Pot Kit 357149 
 10  Volute, WFE Pump & Pot, Almond (After 11/98)  350015
 11  O-Ring, Diffuser WFE Pump 355227 
 12  Screw Set, #4-40 x 1-1/8 WF 18-8 071660 
 13  Diffuser Assembly, WFE7-12, 3 HP only  072928
 13  Diffuser Assembly, WFE-3-WFE8, 3/4 HP thru 2 1/2 HP 072927
 14  Set Screw 1/4-20 x 1 LH Phillips 18-8 S/S 071652 
 15  Rubber Washer, WFE Pump 075713 
 16  Seal Assembly-AFTERMARKET  PS-1000
 17  Bolt, Hex Cap, 3/8-16 x 7/8", S/S 8-18 070429 
 18  Seal Plate Kit WFE, Almond  350201
 19  Foot, WFE, Pump Motor Support  070927
 20  Foot Insert, WFE Pump  070929
 21  Screw, 1/4-20 x 1" Hex Head S/S 18-8  071657
 22  Nut, 1/4-20 Hex Head S/S  071406
 23  Washer, Flat 1/4" x 5/8" S/S 072183
 24  Knob Plug Drain 071131 
 26  Volute Replacement Kit  357149
 28  Impeller, WFE-2 1000 Series 073126
 28  Impeller, WFE-3 1000 Series/WF-3; WF-24 073127 
 28  Impeller, WFE-4 1000 Series/WF-4; WF-26  073128
 28  Impeller, WFE-6 1000 Series/WF-6, WF-28, WFDS-6, WFDS-28 073129
28
 Impeller, WFE-8 1000 Series/WF-8, WF-30, WFDS-8, WFDS-30 073130 
 28  Impeller, WFE-12 1000 Series/WFE-12 073131
  Pump shaft seal, Seal Plate, Lid, Impeller, Seal Plate, Lid and Diffuser O-Rings with Lubricant
Go-Kit 32

Site Design & Developed by WSI