SERVING THE POOL INDUSTRY SINCE 1978

MaxEGlassIIandDuraGlasII



 Item #
Description
 MFG #
 1  See our AO Smith and GE Marathon Catalog  
 2  Screw, #10-32 x 1/2" S/S  U30-692SS
 2a  Lockwasher U43-22SS 
 3  Bonding Lug U17-568 
 4  Water Slinger  17351-0009
 5  Seal Plate Kit  C203-194P
 6  O-Ring, Seal Plate  U9-228A
 6  Aftermarket Replacement  O-240-9
 7  Shaft Seal 37400-0027S 
 7  Aftermarket Replacement  PS-201
 7  Shaft Seal, Viton 37400-0028S 
 8  Knob, Clamp  WC36-22
 9  Clamp  C19-37A
 10  Impeller, P4E6D, P4E62D, P4EA6E or P4RA6E  C105-238P
 10  Impeller, P4E6E, P4E62E, P4R6E, P4EA6F or P4RA6F C105-238PB 
 10  Impeller, P4E6F, P4E62F, P4R6F, P4R6F3, P4R62F3, P4EA6G, P4RA6G or P4RA6YG C105-238PDBA 
 10  Impeller, P4E6G, P4E62G, P4R6G, P4R6G3, P4R62G3, P4EAA6G or P4RAA6G  C105-238PEBA
 10  Impeller, P4E6H, P4E62H or P4R6H3  C105-238PLA
 10  Impeller, P4R6D3 or P4R62D3  C105-238PA
 10  Impeller, P4R6E3, P4R62E3 or P4RA6YF C105-238PBA 
 10  Impeller, P4EAA6F or P4RAA6F  C105-238PDCA
 10A  Impeller Lock Screw for all, Except C105-238PBA 37337-6080 
 11  Diffuser, 1 & 1-1/2 HP (Full Rate) or 3/4 HP & 1 HP (Up-Rate) C1-271P1 
 11  Diffuser, 1-3/4 thru 2-1/2 HP (Full Rate) or 1-1/2 thru 3 HP (Up-Rate) C1-271P
 12  O-Ring, Diffuser U9-374
 13  Lockwasher, #8 U43-21SS 
 14  Diffuser Screw, #8-32 x 7/8", 3/4 & 1 HP U30-542SS 
 14  Diffuser Screw, #8-32 x 1-1/8", 1-1/2 HP thru 3 HP U30-922SS 
 15  Tank Body Assembly (Includes Cover, O-Ring & Basket) C176-59P 
 16  Trap Cover  C3-185P
 16  Trap Cover, Biguanide Resistant (Tinted) C3-185P3 
 17  Trap Cover, O-Ring U9-375 
 17  Aftermarket Replacement  O-12-9
 18  Trap Basket C8-58P 
 19  Drain Plug, 1/4" NPT w/ O-Ring  U178-920P
 20  Screw, Base 5/16-14 x 1" Hi-Lo Hex U30-918SS 
 21  Base, 48FR Motor  C4-78P
 21  Base w/Motor Pad, 3 HP Only C104-79P 
 22  Motor Pad  C35-43
 23  Cap Screw, 3/8-16 x 1" Hex Head S/S U30-74SS 
 23  Capscrew, 3/8-16 x 1" Soc. Head U30-99SS 
   Impeller Screw O-Ring 35505-1426 
   Seal/Gasket Kit w/Copper Insert (Before 1998) PP4000 
   Seal/Gasket Kit w/o Copper Insert (After 1997) PP4200 
   Overhaul Kit, 3/4 HP (Full Rate) or 1 HP (Up-Rate) PP4010 
   Overhaul Kit, 1 HP (Full Rate) or 1-1/2 HP (Up-Rate) PP4011 
   Overhaul Kit, 1-1/2 HP (Full Rate) or 2 HP (Up-Rate) PP4012
   Overhaul Kit, 2 HP (Full Rate) or 2-1/2 HP (Up-Rate) PP4013 
   Overhaul Kit, 3 HP (Full Rate) PP4014 

Site Design & Developed by WSI