SERVING THE POOL INDUSTRY SINCE 1978

Sta-RiteChallengerHFandHP



 Item #
 Description  MFG #
 1  See our AO Smith and GE Marathon Catalog  
 2  Plate, Seal, Black (Not for 5 HP)  355303
 2  Plate Seal 5F, Black (HF Pump) 355497 
 2  Plate Seal, Almond (HF Pump) 355528 
 3  Plate, Mounting, 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A (HF Pump) 355028 
 3  Plate, Mounting, 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A (HF Pump)  355078
 3  Plate, Mounting, 2F, 2-1/2A (HF Pump) 355095 
 3  Plate, Mounting, 5F (HF Pump) 355495 
 3  Plate, Mounting, 1/2F, 3/4S (HP Pump) 355384 
 3  Plate, Mounting, 3/4F Thru 3F, 1A Thru 2-1/2A (HP Pump)  355317
 4  Seal Assembly 5/8"  354545
 4  Aftermarket Replacement PS-200
 5  Impeller, 1/2F, 3/4A (HF Pump)  355043
 5  Impeller, 3/4F, 1A (HF Pump)  355067
 5  Impeller, 1F 1-1/2A (HF Pump) 355074 
 5  Impeller, 1-1/2F, 2A (HF Pump)  355086
 5  Impeller, 2F, 2-1/2A (HF Pump)  355093
 5  Impeller, 3F 50 Hz/5F 60Hz (HF Pump) 355068 
 5  Impeller, 1/2F, 3/4A (HP Pump)  355147
 5  Impeller, 3/4F, 1A (HP Pump) 355187
 5  Impeller, 1F, 1-1/2A (HP Pump) 355369 
 5  Impeller, 1-1/2F, 2A (HP Pump) 355315 
 5  Impeller, 2F, 2-1/2A (HP Pump) 355604 
 5  Impeller, 3F (HP Pump)  355544
 6  Diffuser, 1/2F, 3/4F, 3/4A, 1A (HF Pump) 355029 
 6  Diffuser, 1F, 1-1/2F, 1-1/2A, 2A (HF Pump) 355077 
 6  Diffuser, 2F, 2-1/2A (HF Pump) 355094 
 6  Diffuser, 3F, 50Hz/5F 60Hz (HF Pump) 355069 
 6  Diffuser, 1/2F, 3/4A (HP Pump) 355148 
 6  Diffuser, 3/4F, 1F, 1A, 1-1/2A (HP Pump) 355188 
 6  Diffuser, 1-1/2F, 2A (HP Pump) 355270 
 6  Diffuser, 2F, 2-1/2A (HP Pump) 355545 
 6  Band Assembly (Includes Items 7 (Band), 18, 19, and 20) 355320 
 8  Housing, Front, Black 355468 
 8  Housing, Front, Almond  355469
 9  Screw, 3/8"-16, S/S, Hex Head 354290 
 10  Screw, Impeller Locking 355389 
 11  Base, Pump 355305 
 11B  Adapter, 5-5/8" Diameter Motor 355385 
 12  Screw, #8-32 Hex Washer Head 355334 
 13  O-Ring Diffuser (HF Pump) 355030 
 13  Aftermarket Replacement O-395-9
 13  O-Ring Diffuser (HP Pump) 355331 
 13  Aftermarket Replacement  O-421-9
 14  O-Ring, Front Housing 355329 
 14  Aftermarket Replacement O-419-9 
 15  Screw, 5/16"-18 x 1/2" S/S Hex Washer Head 355335 
 16  O-Ring, Drain Plug 192115 
 17  Drain Plug, 1/4" NPT Black  357161
 18  Bolt, 5/16" 18 x 4" Carriage 152060
 19  Washer, Flat, 5/16" S/S Flat 072173 
 20  Knob, Band Assembly (Fits Clamp w/ Removeable Bolt Only)  174882
 20  Knob (Fits Clamp w/Captured T-Bolt Only)  175025
 21  O-Ring, Strainer Pot Flange  355330
 21  Aftermarket Replacement  O-301-9
 22  Screw, 5/16"-18 x 3/4" S/S Washer Head  354265
 23  Drain Plug, 1/4" NPT Black 357161 
 24  O-Ring, Drain Plug  192115
 25  Strainer Pot  355300
 25  Strainer Pot, 5F 3" Suction for All Large Pot Models (HF Pump)  355900
 26  Basket, Plastic Strainer (All Except 3F & 5F)  355318
 26  Aftermarket Replacement B-219 
 26  Basket S/S Strainer 3F Only 355441 
 26  Basket S/S Strainer-5F Only (HF Pump)  355901
 27  O-Ring, Lid  350013
 27  Aftermarket Replacement O-218-9 
 27  Sqauare Ring, 8-1/2" (5HP HF Pump) 152509 
28
 Lid, Strainer Pot 355301 
 28  Aftermarket Replacement  25305-000-020
 28  Lid, Strainer Pot Chemical Resistant 354112 
 28  Lid, Strainer Pot, 5F, Clear (HF Pump) 355902 
 28  Lid, Strainer Pot, 5F, Black (HF Pump) 355914 
 29  Bushing, Reducer, 1/2 F, 3/4 F, 3/4 A, 1 A 552377 
 31  Wrench, 8 1/2" Closure 154527 

Site Design & Developed by WSI